1-855-824-0568

Need help? Contact us for assistance.
 
AdvancedSearch
 

ResultsPerPage

PageResults:

 

35 | OPT-FC-FC-3M | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

3 meter optical FC to FC cable

MSRP: $130
Price:

34 | SFP-FC-8 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

FC SFP, supports 4 & 8Gbit Fibre Channel

MSRP: $270
Price:

71 | UPG-8GBSVS-RS9 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

8GB Memory kit (max 32GB - MS2008 server)

MSRP: $560
Price:

72 | UPG-SSD200GB-RS9 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade STD 2x 100GB SSDs w/ 2x 200GB

MSRP: $900
Price:

67 | UPG-QUAD-RS9 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Addtional 2,4GHz Quad Core Xeon processor

MSRP: $900
Price:

33 | UPG-MEM-4GB | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade to 4GB Cache for E8 and E88 series

MSRP: $1,100
Price:

70 | UPG-2x10G LAN-RS9 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Additional 2x 10Gbit Lan connection

MSRP: $1,100
Price:

68 | UPG-SIX-Core-CPU | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Additonal charge for Six Core Xeon processor

MSRP: $1,300
Price:

69 | UPG-4xLAN-RS9 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Additional 4x 1Gbit Lan connection

MSRP: $1,300
Price:

81 | PXS-463-TH110-00TB | Fibrenetix

THUNDERBOLT DESKTOP RAID

Desktop RAID system, Thunderbolt (In/Out). Available as 4-bay or 8-bay desktop tower

MSRP: $1,440
Price:

47 | UPG-to-E88-12-JBOD | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade from single Controller to Dual Ctrl

MSRP: $1,600
Price:

50 | UPG-to-E88-16-JBOD | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade from Single Controller to Dual Ctrl

MSRP: $1,800
Price:

82 | PXS-862-TH120-00TB | Fibrenetix

THUNDERBOLT DESKTOP RAID

8 Bay Desktop RAID system, Thunderbolt (In/Out) - Single PSU - System without HDDs

MSRP: $2,400
Price:

83 | PXS-862-TH130-00TB | Fibrenetix

THUNDERBOLT DESKTOP RAID

8 Bay Desktop RAID system, Thunderbolt2 (In/Out) - Single PSU - System without HDDs

MSRP: $3,000
Price:

43 | E8-1262-J31-00TB | Fibrenetix

SAS JBOD Expansion

0TB - 2U 19 Rack - 12bay JBOD Expansion for E8-series - A total of 6x JBODS can be attached to each RAID system

MSRP: $4,600
Price:

32 | UPG-to-E88-16 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade from single Controller to Dual Ctrl

MSRP: $5,550
Price:

56 | UPG-to-E8-12 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade from E2 Controller to E8 Controller

MSRP: $5,550
Price:

42 | UPG-to-E88-12 | Fibrenetix

UPGRADES

Upgrade from single Controller to Dual Ctrl

MSRP: $5,550
Price:

84 | PXS-1261-C131-00TB | Fibrenetix

12-Bay PIXI Extreme

12-Bay High performance RAID system, using PCI 3.0 HOST card and JBODs for Storage - supports MAC OS, WIN OS and Linux OS

MSRP: $6,600
Price:

51 | E2-1262-F241-00TB | Fibrenetix

E2 12-Bay 0TB FC Storage Array

0TB - 2U-19 Rack -12bay RAID subsystem, single Controller w/2x 4Gbit FC host connection, 2GB cache, 1x SFP and 1x FC cables (3m) included - PSU,FANS and Disks are Hot Swap. NOTE: E2 systems do NOT support JBOD expansion

MSRP: $6,600
Price:

 

ResultsPerPage

PageResults:

 

Versatile Distribution Services
450 Donald Lynch Blvd.
Marlboro, MA 01752
1-888-824-0568
www.versatileds.com
   

Versatile Communications, Inc.
450 Donald Lynch Blvd.
Marlboro, MA 01752
www.weareversatile.com

Certified OEM Integrator | Hewlett Packard
Certified OEM Integrator | HP Enterprise
Certified OEM Integrator | Dell
Certified OEM Integrator | Lenovo
Certified OEM Integrator | Huawei

Certified Systems Integrator | Avid

Certified Distributor | Avid
Certified Distributor | SNS